Staff

Faculty

Postdoctoral fellows

 

Phd Fellows

  • Reinoud Allaert (advisor: Frederick Verbruggen)
  • Onur Asci (advisor: Ruth Krebs)
  • Ricardo Alejandro Benavides (advisor: Clay Holroyd)

  • Mariia Baltais (advisor: Robert Hartsuiker)
  • Mona Bassleer (advisor: Wouter Duyck)
  • Sam Boeve (advisor: Louisa Bogaerts)
  • Quinn Cabooter (advisor: Nico Boehler)
  • Mathias Celis (advisor: Wouter Duyck)
  • Mengqiao Chai (advisor: Senne Braem)
  • Haopeng Chen (advisor: Tom Verguts)
  • Samuël Costa (advisor: Wouter Duyck)
  • Giulia Cristoforetti (advisor: Wim Fias)
  • Anneleen Dewulf (advisor: Frederick Verbruggen)
  • Roos Doekemeijer (advisor: Nico Boehler)
  • Merel Dutry (advisor: Wouter Duyck)
  • Emmanouela Foinikianaki (advisor: Clay Holroyd)
  • Fien Goetmaeckers (advisor: Senne Braem)
  • Li Gu (advisor : Rob Hartsuiker)
  • Mina Habibi (advisor: Senne Braem)
  • Cathy Hauspie (advisor: Wouter Duyck)
  • Leslie Held (advisor: Senne Braem)
  • Pieter Huycke (advisor: Tom Verguts)
  • Sophia Knoch (advisor: Frederick Verbruggen)
  • Elodie Kox (advisor: Emilie Caspar)
  • Nanne Kukkonen (advisor: Ruth Krebs)
  • Xiaodong Liu (advisor: Marc Brysbaert)
  • Binger Lu (advisor: Rob Hartsuiker)
  • Jolien Moorkens (advisor: Wim Fias)
  • Joyce Oerlemans (advisor: Clay Holroyd)
  • Wei Peng (advisor: Marcel Brass)
  • Nicoleta Prutean (advisor: Wim Notebaert)
  • Victoria Rambaud (advisor: Emilie Caspar)
  • Liesa Ravijts (advisor: Louisa Bogaerts)
  • Janne Reynders (advisor: Senne Braem)
  • Jonas Simoens (advisor: Tom Verguts)
  • Susanne Tabitha Steendam (advisor: Nico Boehler)
  • Esin Turkakin (advisor: Tom Verguts)
  • Sofie Van Cauwenberghe (advisor: Wouter Duyck)
  • Aaron Vandendaele (co-advisor: Marc Brysbaert)
  • Mathias Van der Biest (advisor: Marcel Brass)
  • Luc Vermeylen (advisor: Wim Notebaert)
  • Julie Vonck (advisor: Wim Fias)
  • Intan Kusuma Wardhani (advisor: Nico Boehler)
  • Sven Wientjes (adivisor: Clay Holroyd)
  • Kathryn Willcox (advisor: Frederick Verbruggen)
  • Shengjie Xu (advisor: Senne Braem)
  • Yang Yang (adivisor: Clay Holroyd)
  • Haoyu (Nina) Zhou (advisor: Louisa Bogaerts)
  • Daxun Zhu (advisor: Senne Braem)

 

Administrative staff